Office of National & Prestigious Fellowships Advising

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarships Baruch Winners

2020/21 Gilman Scholarship Winners

Joel Delacruz
Joel Delacruz, Gilman to South Korea
Allison Lai

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019/20 Gilman Scholarship Winners

gilman
Alessandra Cappa, Gilman to Spain
Gilman
Carolyn Seminario, Gilman to Spain
Gilman
Makinoon Sami, Gilman to Germany
Gilman
Kerissa Lashley, Gilman to Thailand
Gilman
Mary Naughton, Gilman to Ireland
Gilman
Marie Traore, Gilman to the Netherlands
Gilman
Yina Torres, Gilman to Spain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not Pictured – Kimberly Kazdal Gilman to Cuba, Sara Meza Gilman to France, Ifueko Omoregbee Gilman to Spain, Jasmin Vidal Ventura Gilman to Spain

 

 

 

 

 

2018/19 Gilman Scholarship Winners

Sumaiya Hassan, Gilman to Spain
Hanjie Kuang, Gilman to Japan
Scarlett Rodriguez, Gilman to China
Wendy Lei, Gilman to Hong Kong
Gilman
Fatoumata Diallo, Gilman to South Korea
Gilman
Nesrine Ben Hamouda, Gilman to Germany
Gilman
Jazmine Webb, Gilman to Spain
Gilman
Sophia Chow, Gilman to Hong Kong

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not Pictured – Ashleigh Joseph and Ariana Sher Gilman to Denmark, Ana Karen Santiago Martinez Gilman to France, Vanessa Panora Gilman to the UK, Janice Lee Gilman to South Korea, Carolina Di Carlo Gilman to Peru, Eileen Barros Gilman to China.

 

2017/18 Gilman Scholarship Winners

Simbiat Akanni, Gilman to Ghana
Michelle Wu, Gilman to Japan
Vitoria Waterkemper, Gilman to China

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not Pictured – Julia Zeng, Joyce Yu and Maggie Kung, Gilman to Japan

 

2016/17 Gilman Scholarship Winners

Vanessa Celissaint, Gilman to Thailand
Bowen Hao, Gilman to China
Nicholas McKechnie, Gilman to Thailand
Mary Johnson, Gilman to Japan
Rona Naseri, Gilman to Denmark

 

 

Zulikha Roberts, Gilman to Belgium
Michelle Sheu, Gilman to Costa Rica
Garrett Greene, Gilman to Thailand

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not Pictured – Sita Fofana, Gilman to Hong Kong and Lingfeng Zheng Gilman to Austria

 

 

 

 

 

2015/16 Gilman Scholarship Winners

Whitnney Dihmes, Gilman to France
Sok Cheng, Gilman to South Korea
Terecea Green, Gilman to Costa Rica
Alexandra Lopez, Gilman to Spain
Lubna Rahmani, Gilman to Japan
Elainne Diaz, Gilman to Hong Kong
Arthur Sorensen, Gilman to Germany
Paul James Leung, Gilman to China

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not Pictured: Jamel Hicks Gilman to China, Christine Zhou Gilman to Ireland, Annie Kong Gilman to South Korea and Catarina Bernardes Gilman to Ghana.

 

 

 

2014/15 Gilman Scholarship Winners

Pamela Ozga, Gilman to The Netherlands
Nora Hristova, GilmanĀ  to Hong Kong
Ruth Laryea-Walker, Gilman to France

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not Pictured: Jonathan Morales Gilman to Germany

 

2013/14 Gilman Scholarship Winners

Sebastian Restrepo, Gilman to Thailand
Dennis Lee
Gilman to South Korea